Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: TS-5 Module Information

  1. #1
    Colonel NarakuITA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    ITALY
    Posts
    117

    Question TS-5 Module Information

    I wanted to know, if there is a way not to get duplicates, if there is an event that gives the chosen packages. Thank you!

  2. #2
    Section Leader Nopo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    Currently somewhere in South East Asia
    Posts
    2,569
    To get to choose TS-5 module, you have use 80x TS-5 module chips during an event which will give TS-5 module pack. With the TS-5 module pack, you can choose which particular TS-5 module you want.

    Otherwise, when you use 80x TS-5 module chips, it should randomly give you a TS-5 module that will not be a duplicate of any existing TS-5 module you have.

    As always, when in doubt, take screenshots.
    Nopo.s819 World 498 (iOS) aka StaleBread
    In existence since 2015 January
    Sertai ASEAN Force jika faham ayat ini. https://www.facebook.com/groups/495394470641302/
    Jangan lupa memperkenalkan diri

  3. #3
    Colonel NarakuITA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    ITALY
    Posts
    117
    Very useful information!
    Question: Is there an easier way to update the forms?
    Last edited by NarakuITA; February 14th, 2019 at 00:08.

  4. #4
    Section Leader Nopo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    Currently somewhere in South East Asia
    Posts
    2,569
    Quote Originally Posted by NarakuITA View Post
    Very useful information!
    Question: Is there an easier way to update the forms?
    With forms, i presume you mean the attributes of modules? Unfortunately no. It's randomly generated.

    In general, the higher your base attribute (left side) is, the higher your other attributes can be.
    Nopo.s819 World 498 (iOS) aka StaleBread
    In existence since 2015 January
    Sertai ASEAN Force jika faham ayat ini. https://www.facebook.com/groups/495394470641302/
    Jangan lupa memperkenalkan diri

  5. #5
    Colonel NarakuITA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    ITALY
    Posts
    117
    Thanks a lot!

  6. #6
    Section Leader Nopo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    Currently somewhere in South East Asia
    Posts
    2,569
    NarakuITA, today 2019-02-24 UTC there is the event which gives TS5 module choice pack.
    Nopo.s819 World 498 (iOS) aka StaleBread
    In existence since 2015 January
    Sertai ASEAN Force jika faham ayat ini. https://www.facebook.com/groups/495394470641302/
    Jangan lupa memperkenalkan diri

  7. #7
    Colonel NarakuITA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    ITALY
    Posts
    117
    Thank you, late !!!!

  8. #8
    Colonel NarakuITA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    ITALY
    Posts
    117
    Question: How to use the Alloy Superconductor?
    I finished the Trident brand Capacitors and asked me to use 50 credits ....
    Should not the Alloy Superconductor be used automatically after using Trident?

  9. #9
    Colonel NarakuITA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    ITALY
    Posts
    117
    I try to explain myself better.
    I have Trident brand Capacitors and Alloy Superconductor.
    Normally if the Trident brand Capacitors finish, I should not use the Alloy Superconductor ??
    I finished the Trident brand Capacitors, and the game asks me to use the credits.
    So I wonder how to use the Alloy Superconductor ?? What are they for??

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Senza titolo1.jpg 
Views:	16 
Size:	214.5 KB 
ID:	3004

    I tried to use the credits, and now he asks me for 100!
    The Alloy Superconductor are not used!

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Senza titolo-1 - Copia.jpg 
Views:	16 
Size:	154.6 KB 
ID:	3005

  10. #10
    Captain
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    69
    Ciao, gli Alloy Superconduttori servono se vuoi bloccare un attributo, mentre cerchi di accrescere gli altri.
    Se tu provi a cliccare sul lucchetto presente affianco del "valore corrente", e clicchi il tasto "aggiusta una volta", vedrai che ti chiederÓ se vuoi utilizzare gli Alloys. Se confermi, il valore bloccato resta fermo, mentre gli altri si muovono in aumento o diminuzione.
    Di solito gli Alloy S. si usano quando i valori sono vicini al massimo, per fare delle "regolazioni fini".
    Ti conviene salvare circa 1000 Trident brand capacitors e poi provare ad arrivare ai valori massimi, tutto d'un fiato.
    Spero di essere stato abbastanza chiaro.

    P.S. Sorry for not using the English language. It's too hard to explain in English.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •